Home /Compare /500 Casino vs RainGG

Head to head

500 Casino vs RainGG

100k Weekly Race

Visit 500 Casino →
VS

5% Deposit Bonus

Visit RainGG →

RainGG comes out ahead: 8.3 vs 7.9 overall.

Both sites are scored with the same formula (how we rate). The better pick still depends on what you play, so check the lists below.

Score by category

500 CasinoRainGG
9.5Trust & Reputation7.5
6.0Fairness & Odds9.0
9.5Game Variety8.5
6.1Bonuses7.5
7.8Payments & Withdrawals9.5
7.5User Experience8.5
500 Casino logo

Pick 500 Casino if…

  • ✓you want Coinflip and Sports Betting
  • ✓you want a licensed operator
  • ✓you trust a longer track record (running since 2016)
  • ✓you care most about Trust & Reputation (9.5 vs 7.5)
RainGG logo

Pick RainGG if…

  • ✓you want Upgrader
  • ✓you want payouts to your bank, card or PayPal
  • ✓you want provably fair games you can check yourself
  • ✓you care most about Fairness & Odds (9.0 vs 6.0)
  • ✓you want more ways to deposit (14 vs 11)

Side by side

500 CasinoRainGG
Overall score7.98.3
Welcome bonus100k Weekly Race5% Deposit Bonus
Promo codeBANANACASESBANANAS
Game modes76
Deposit methods1114
Crypto coins710
WithdrawSkins, CryptoSkins, Crypto, Bank, card or PayPal
RewardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboardsFree cases, Races & leaderboards
Provably fair—Yes
KYCFor some withdrawalsFor some withdrawals
LicenseCuraçaoNone stated
Founded20162024
OperatorPerfect Storm B.V. (Curaçao)Make It Holdings Limited (Belize)
Live chat supportYesYes
Sports BettingYesNo
Slots & live casinoYesNo

Game modes

500 CasinoRainGG
Case Opening✓✓
Case Battles✓✓
Upgrader–✓
Roulette✓✓
Crash✓✓
Coinflip✓–
Mines✓✓
Sports Betting✓–

Deposit methods

On both · 9

CS2 SkinsRust SkinsBitcoinCardEthereumDogecoinSolanaLitecoinBNB

Only on 500 Casino · 2

Bitcoin CashGift Cards

Only on RainGG · 5

SteamCardanoUSDCUSDTXRP

500 Casino vs RainGG FAQ

500 Casino or RainGG: which is better?+

RainGG scores 8.3 overall against 7.9 for 500 Casino, and its biggest lead is in Fairness & Odds. Which one suits you still depends on the game modes and payouts you need.

Which has more game modes, 500 Casino or RainGG?+

500 Casino has 7 game modes and RainGG has 6.

Can I withdraw crypto on 500 Casino and RainGG?+

Yes, both sites pay out in crypto.

Are there promo codes for 500 Casino and RainGG?+

Yes. Use BANANACASES on 500 Casino and BANANAS on RainGG when you sign up.

Compare two other sites →