Home /Compare /500 Casino vs ClashGG

Head to head

500 Casino vs ClashGG

100k Weekly Race

Visit 500 Casino →
VS

5% Deposit Bonus

Visit ClashGG →

ClashGG comes out ahead: 8.4 vs 7.9 overall.

Both sites are scored with the same formula (how we rate). The better pick still depends on what you play, so check the lists below.

Score by category

500 CasinoClashGG
9.5Trust & Reputation8.0
6.0Fairness & Odds8.5
9.5Game Variety8.5
6.1Bonuses8.0
7.8Payments & Withdrawals9.0
7.5User Experience8.8
500 Casino logo

Pick 500 Casino if…

  • ✓you want Coinflip and Sports Betting
  • ✓you want a licensed operator
  • ✓you trust a longer track record (running since 2016)
  • ✓you care most about Trust & Reputation (9.5 vs 8.0)
ClashGG logo

Pick ClashGG if…

  • ✓you want Upgrader
  • ✓you would rather not verify your ID
  • ✓you want provably fair games you can check yourself
  • ✓you want an own skin marketplace
  • ✓you care most about Fairness & Odds (8.5 vs 6.0)

Side by side

500 CasinoClashGG
Overall score7.98.4
Welcome bonus100k Weekly Race5% Deposit Bonus
Promo codeBANANACASESBANANA1
Game modes76
Deposit methods1112
Crypto coins78
WithdrawSkins, CryptoSkins, Crypto, Own skin marketplace
RewardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Free cases, Races & leaderboards
Provably fair—Yes
KYCFor some withdrawalsNot required
LicenseCuraçaoNone stated
Founded20162023
OperatorPerfect Storm B.V. (Curaçao)Rust Clash Entertainment Ltd (Nicosia, Cyprus)
Live chat supportYesYes
Sports BettingYesNo
Slots & live casinoYesNo

Game modes

500 CasinoClashGG
Case Opening✓✓
Case Battles✓✓
Upgrader–✓
Roulette✓✓
Crash✓✓
Coinflip✓–
Mines✓✓
Sports Betting✓–

Deposit methods

On both · 10

CS2 SkinsRust SkinsBitcoinCardGift CardsEthereumDogecoinSolanaLitecoinBNB

Only on 500 Casino · 1

Bitcoin Cash

Only on ClashGG · 2

CardanoUSDT

500 Casino vs ClashGG FAQ

500 Casino or ClashGG: which is better?+

ClashGG scores 8.4 overall against 7.9 for 500 Casino, and its biggest lead is in Fairness & Odds. Which one suits you still depends on the game modes and payouts you need.

Which has more game modes, 500 Casino or ClashGG?+

500 Casino has 7 game modes and ClashGG has 6.

Can I withdraw crypto on 500 Casino and ClashGG?+

Yes, both sites pay out in crypto.

Are there promo codes for 500 Casino and ClashGG?+

Yes. Use BANANACASES on 500 Casino and BANANA1 on ClashGG when you sign up.

Compare two other sites →