Home /Compare /500 Casino vs CSGOEmpire

Head to head

500 Casino vs CSGOEmpire

100k Weekly Race

Visit 500 Casino →
VS

Free Case

Visit CSGOEmpire →

CSGOEmpire comes out ahead: 8.5 vs 7.9 overall.

Both sites are scored with the same formula (how we rate). The better pick still depends on what you play, so check the lists below.

Score by category

500 CasinoCSGOEmpire
9.5Trust & Reputation10.0
6.0Fairness & Odds9.0
9.5Game Variety7.0
6.1Bonuses7.8
7.8Payments & Withdrawals9.0
7.5User Experience7.5
500 Casino logo

Pick 500 Casino if…

  • ✓you want Crash and Mines
  • ✓you want more game modes (7 vs 5)
  • ✓you care most about Game Variety (9.5 vs 7.0)
CSGOEmpire logo

Pick CSGOEmpire if…

  • ✓you want provably fair games you can check yourself
  • ✓you want a free bonus without depositing first
  • ✓you want an own skin marketplace
  • ✓you care most about Fairness & Odds (9.0 vs 6.0)
  • ✓you want more ways to deposit (14 vs 11)

Side by side

500 CasinoCSGOEmpire
Overall score7.98.5
Welcome bonus100k Weekly RaceFree Case
Promo codeBANANACASESBANANAS2
Game modes75
Deposit methods1114
Crypto coins79
WithdrawSkins, CryptoSkins, Crypto, Own skin marketplace
RewardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Free cases, Races & leaderboards
Provably fair—Yes
KYCFor some withdrawalsFor some withdrawals
LicenseCuraçaoCuraçao
Founded20162016
OperatorPerfect Storm B.V. (Curaçao)Moonrail Limited B.V. (Curaçao)
Live chat supportYesYes
Sports BettingYesYes
Slots & live casinoYesNo

Game modes

500 CasinoCSGOEmpire
Case Opening✓✓
Case Battles✓✓
Roulette✓✓
Crash✓–
Coinflip✓✓
Mines✓–
Sports Betting✓✓

Deposit methods

On both · 10

CS2 SkinsRust SkinsBitcoinBitcoin CashCardEthereumDogecoinSolanaLitecoinBNB

Only on 500 Casino · 1

Gift Cards

Only on CSGOEmpire · 4

USDCUSDTGoogle PayApple Pay

500 Casino vs CSGOEmpire FAQ

500 Casino or CSGOEmpire: which is better?+

CSGOEmpire scores 8.5 overall against 7.9 for 500 Casino, and its biggest lead is in Fairness & Odds. Which one suits you still depends on the game modes and payouts you need.

Which has more game modes, 500 Casino or CSGOEmpire?+

500 Casino has 7 game modes and CSGOEmpire has 5.

Can I withdraw crypto on 500 Casino and CSGOEmpire?+

Yes, both sites pay out in crypto.

Are there promo codes for 500 Casino and CSGOEmpire?+

Yes. Use BANANACASES on 500 Casino and BANANAS2 on CSGOEmpire when you sign up.

Compare two other sites →