Home /Compare /500 Casino vs CSGOWin

Head to head

500 Casino vs CSGOWin

100k Weekly Race

Visit 500 Casino →
VS

3 Free Cases

Visit CSGOWin →

CSGOWin comes out ahead: 8.3 vs 7.9 overall.

Both sites are scored with the same formula (how we rate). The better pick still depends on what you play, so check the lists below.

Score by category

500 CasinoCSGOWin
9.5Trust & Reputation8.0
6.0Fairness & Odds8.5
9.5Game Variety8.5
6.1Bonuses8.5
7.8Payments & Withdrawals8.0
7.5User Experience8.5
500 Casino logo

Pick 500 Casino if…

  • ✓you want Coinflip and Sports Betting
  • ✓you want to withdraw skins to Steam
  • ✓you want a licensed operator
  • ✓you trust a longer track record (running since 2016)
  • ✓you care most about Trust & Reputation (9.5 vs 8.0)
CSGOWin logo

Pick CSGOWin if…

  • ✓you want Upgrader
  • ✓you want provably fair games you can check yourself
  • ✓you want a free bonus without depositing first
  • ✓you care most about Fairness & Odds (8.5 vs 6.0)

Side by side

500 CasinoCSGOWin
Overall score7.98.3
Welcome bonus100k Weekly Race3 Free Cases
Promo codeBANANACASESBANANAS
Game modes76
Deposit methods1111
Crypto coins77
WithdrawSkins, CryptoCrypto
RewardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Free cases, Chat rain
Provably fair—Yes
KYCFor some withdrawalsFor some withdrawals
LicenseCuraçaoNone stated
Founded20162024
OperatorPerfect Storm B.V. (Curaçao)ANOVOS LTD (Limassol, Cyprus)
Live chat supportYesYes
Sports BettingYesNo
Slots & live casinoYesNo

Game modes

500 CasinoCSGOWin
Case Opening✓✓
Case Battles✓✓
Upgrader–✓
Roulette✓✓
Crash✓✓
Coinflip✓–
Mines✓✓
Sports Betting✓–

Deposit methods

On both · 7

CS2 SkinsBitcoinCardGift CardsEthereumSolanaLitecoin

Only on 500 Casino · 4

Rust SkinsBitcoin CashDogecoinBNB

Only on CSGOWin · 4

USDTTRONUSDCApple Pay

500 Casino vs CSGOWin FAQ

500 Casino or CSGOWin: which is better?+

CSGOWin scores 8.3 overall against 7.9 for 500 Casino, and its biggest lead is in Fairness & Odds. Which one suits you still depends on the game modes and payouts you need.

Which has more game modes, 500 Casino or CSGOWin?+

500 Casino has 7 game modes and CSGOWin has 6.

Can I withdraw crypto on 500 Casino and CSGOWin?+

Yes, both sites pay out in crypto.

Are there promo codes for 500 Casino and CSGOWin?+

Yes. Use BANANACASES on 500 Casino and BANANAS on CSGOWin when you sign up.

Compare two other sites →