Home /Compare /500 Casino vs CSGOLuck

Head to head

500 Casino vs CSGOLuck

100k Weekly Race

Visit 500 Casino →
VS

100% Deposit Bonus

Visit CSGOLuck →

CSGOLuck comes out ahead: 8.3 vs 7.9 overall.

Both sites are scored with the same formula (how we rate). The better pick still depends on what you play, so check the lists below.

Score by category

500 CasinoCSGOLuck
9.5Trust & Reputation7.5
6.0Fairness & Odds8.5
9.5Game Variety10.0
6.1Bonuses9.2
7.8Payments & Withdrawals7.8
7.5User Experience7.0
500 Casino logo

Pick 500 Casino if…

  • ✓you want a licensed operator
  • ✓you trust a longer track record (running since 2016)
  • ✓you care most about Trust & Reputation (9.5 vs 7.5)
CSGOLuck logo

Pick CSGOLuck if…

  • ✓you want Jackpot
  • ✓you want provably fair games you can check yourself
  • ✓you care most about Bonuses (9.2 vs 6.1)

Side by side

500 CasinoCSGOLuck
Overall score7.98.3
Welcome bonus100k Weekly Race100% Deposit Bonus
Promo codeBANANACASESBANANACASES
Game modes78
Deposit methods1111
Crypto coins76
WithdrawSkins, CryptoSkins, Crypto
RewardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboards, Chat rain
Provably fair—Yes
KYCFor some withdrawals—
LicenseCuraçaoNone stated
Founded20162021
OperatorPerfect Storm B.V. (Curaçao)GG Technologies Limited (Belize)
Live chat supportYesYes
Sports BettingYesYes
Slots & live casinoYesYes

Game modes

500 CasinoCSGOLuck
Case Opening✓✓
Case Battles✓✓
Roulette✓✓
Crash✓✓
Coinflip✓✓
Jackpot–✓
Mines✓✓
Sports Betting✓✓

Deposit methods

On both · 8

CS2 SkinsBitcoinBitcoin CashCardGift CardsEthereumSolanaLitecoin

Only on 500 Casino · 3

Rust SkinsDogecoinBNB

Only on CSGOLuck · 3

USDTGoogle PayApple Pay

500 Casino vs CSGOLuck FAQ

500 Casino or CSGOLuck: which is better?+

CSGOLuck scores 8.3 overall against 7.9 for 500 Casino, and its biggest lead is in Bonuses. Which one suits you still depends on the game modes and payouts you need.

Which has more game modes, 500 Casino or CSGOLuck?+

CSGOLuck has 8 game modes and 500 Casino has 7.

Can I withdraw crypto on 500 Casino and CSGOLuck?+

Yes, both sites pay out in crypto.

Are there promo codes for 500 Casino and CSGOLuck?+

Yes. Use BANANACASES on 500 Casino and BANANACASES on CSGOLuck when you sign up.

Compare two other sites →