Home /Compare /500 Casino vs CSBattle

Head to head

500 Casino vs CSBattle

100k Weekly Race

Visit 500 Casino →
VS

Free $2

Visit CSBattle →

500 Casino comes out ahead: 7.9 vs 7.0 overall.

Both sites are scored with the same formula (how we rate). The better pick still depends on what you play, so check the lists below.

Score by category

500 CasinoCSBattle
9.5Trust & Reputation4.5
6.0Fairness & Odds8.5
9.5Game Variety9.0
6.1Bonuses6.4
7.8Payments & Withdrawals8.0
7.5User Experience7.5
500 Casino logo

Pick 500 Casino if…

  • ✓you want Sports Betting
  • ✓you want a licensed operator
  • ✓you trust a longer track record (running since 2016)
  • ✓you care most about Trust & Reputation (9.5 vs 4.5)
CSBattle logo

Pick CSBattle if…

  • ✓you want Upgrader
  • ✓you want provably fair games you can check yourself
  • ✓you want a free bonus without depositing first
  • ✓you care most about Fairness & Odds (8.5 vs 6.0)

Side by side

500 CasinoCSBattle
Overall score7.97.0
Welcome bonus100k Weekly RaceFree $2
Promo codeBANANACASESBANANAS
Game modes77
Deposit methods1112
Crypto coins77
WithdrawSkins, CryptoSkins, Crypto
RewardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboardsRakeback, Races & leaderboards
Provably fair—Yes
KYCFor some withdrawalsFor some withdrawals
LicenseCuraçaoNone stated
Founded20162025
OperatorPerfect Storm B.V. (Curaçao)Nameless Ltd (Costa Rica)
Live chat supportYesYes
Sports BettingYesNo
Slots & live casinoYesNo

Game modes

500 CasinoCSBattle
Case Opening✓✓
Case Battles✓✓
Upgrader–✓
Roulette✓✓
Crash✓✓
Coinflip✓✓
Mines✓✓
Sports Betting✓–

Deposit methods

On both · 9

CS2 SkinsRust SkinsBitcoinCardGift CardsEthereumSolanaLitecoinBNB

Only on 500 Casino · 2

Bitcoin CashDogecoin

Only on CSBattle · 3

Dota 2 SkinsUSDTXRP

500 Casino vs CSBattle FAQ

500 Casino or CSBattle: which is better?+

500 Casino scores 7.9 overall against 7.0 for CSBattle, and its biggest lead is in Trust & Reputation. Which one suits you still depends on the game modes and payouts you need.

Which has more game modes, 500 Casino or CSBattle?+

Both have 7 game modes.

Can I withdraw crypto on 500 Casino and CSBattle?+

Yes, both sites pay out in crypto.

Are there promo codes for 500 Casino and CSBattle?+

Yes. Use BANANACASES on 500 Casino and BANANAS on CSBattle when you sign up.

Compare two other sites →