Home /Case Simulator /Sticker capsules /Team Roles Capsule

Released December 2015

Sticker capsule

Team Roles Capsule Simulator

Open the Team Roles Capsule for free. Every sticker inside, the odds by rarity and today's market prices.

stickers
11 stickers
Cost to open
Cost to open $0.78
Average return
Average return 126%
Team Roles Capsule

Team Roles Capsule simulator

Free play money. Estimated odds: Valve hasn't published them for this one.

$0.00
Opened
0
Spent
$0.00
Drops worth
$0.00
Profit
$0.00
High Grade0Exotic0

Just for fun: nothing here costs or pays real money, and the items aren't real.

Is the Team Roles Capsule worth opening?

Cost to open
$0.78
No key needed
Average drop value
$0.98
Average return
126%

The average covers every possible drop, using the odds and market prices from Skinport, Pricempire.com and market.csgo.com (11 October 2026). Most single openings return much less than the cost; a few rare drops pull the average up.

Most valuable drops

  • The Pro (Foil)$3.67
  • The Awper$0.59
  • The Bot$0.58
  • The Ninja$0.56
  • The Fragger$0.54

Team Roles Capsule odds

Valve hasn't published odds for these. The numbers follow the common estimate that each rarity is about 5 times rarer than the one below, and the simulator uses them too.

RarityChanceItems
Exotic16.67%1
High Grade83.33%10

What's in the Team Roles Capsule

Exotic · 1 · 16.67% each

  • The Pro (Foil)

    The Pro (Foil)

    $3.67

High Grade · 10 · 8.33% each

  • Support

    Support

    $0.31

  • The 'Nader

    The 'Nader

    $0.22

  • The Awper

    The Awper

    $0.59

  • The Baiter

    The Baiter

    $0.44

  • The Bomber

    The Bomber

    $0.33

  • The Bot

    The Bot

    $0.58

  • The Fragger

    The Fragger

    $0.54

  • The Leader

    The Leader

    $0.37

  • The Lurker

    The Lurker

    $0.44

  • The Ninja

    The Ninja

    $0.56

Team Roles Capsule FAQ

What are the odds in the Team Roles Capsule?+

Valve hasn't published them. The common estimate, which this simulator uses, is: Exotic 16.67%, High Grade 83.33%.

How many stickers are in the Team Roles Capsule?+

11 stickers: 1 Exotic, 10 High Grade.

How much does it cost to open the Team Roles Capsule?+

About $0.78, at market prices on 11 October 2026. It opens without a key.

Is the Team Roles Capsule worth opening?+

On average one opening gives items worth $0.98, which is 126% of the $0.78 it costs. Most openings give much less, and a few rare drops pull the average up. Try it for free in the simulator above first.

Contents from the game files (CSGO-API, MIT licence). Prices: Skinport, Pricempire.com and market.csgo.com, 11 October 2026. Odds: Valve's published case odds, estimates for capsules and souvenir packages. Play money only. Not affiliated with Valve. Prices for items nobody is selling right now are estimated from similar items.