Released December 2015
Sticker capsule
Team Roles Capsule Simulator
Open the Team Roles Capsule for free. Every sticker inside, the odds by rarity and today's market prices.
- stickers
- 11 stickers
- Cost to open
- Cost to open $0.78
- Average return
- Average return 126%
Team Roles Capsule simulator
Free play money. Estimated odds: Valve hasn't published them for this one.
- Opened
- 0
- Spent
- $0.00
- Drops worth
- $0.00
- Profit
- $0.00
Just for fun: nothing here costs or pays real money, and the items aren't real.
Is the Team Roles Capsule worth opening?
- Cost to open
- $0.78
- No key needed
- Average drop value
- $0.98
- Average return
- 126%
The average covers every possible drop, using the odds and market prices from Skinport, Pricempire.com and market.csgo.com (11 October 2026). Most single openings return much less than the cost; a few rare drops pull the average up.
Most valuable drops
The Pro (Foil)$3.67
The Awper$0.59
The Bot$0.58
The Ninja$0.56
The Fragger$0.54
Team Roles Capsule odds
Valve hasn't published odds for these. The numbers follow the common estimate that each rarity is about 5 times rarer than the one below, and the simulator uses them too.
| Rarity | Chance | Items | Per item |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exotic | 16.67% | 1 | 16.67% |
| High Grade | 83.33% | 10 | 8.33% |
What's in the Team Roles Capsule
Exotic · 1 · 16.67% each
The Pro (Foil)
$3.67
High Grade · 10 · 8.33% each
Support
$0.31
The 'Nader
$0.22
The Awper
$0.59
The Baiter
$0.44
The Bomber
$0.33
The Bot
$0.58
The Fragger
$0.54
The Leader
$0.37
The Lurker
$0.44
The Ninja
$0.56
Team Roles Capsule FAQ
What are the odds in the Team Roles Capsule?+
Valve hasn't published them. The common estimate, which this simulator uses, is: Exotic 16.67%, High Grade 83.33%.
How many stickers are in the Team Roles Capsule?+
11 stickers: 1 Exotic, 10 High Grade.
How much does it cost to open the Team Roles Capsule?+
About $0.78, at market prices on 11 October 2026. It opens without a key.
Is the Team Roles Capsule worth opening?+
On average one opening gives items worth $0.98, which is 126% of the $0.78 it costs. Most openings give much less, and a few rare drops pull the average up. Try it for free in the simulator above first.
Contents from the game files (CSGO-API, MIT licence). Prices: Skinport, Pricempire.com and market.csgo.com, 11 October 2026. Odds: Valve's published case odds, estimates for capsules and souvenir packages. Play money only. Not affiliated with Valve. Prices for items nobody is selling right now are estimated from similar items.


