Home /Case Simulator /Sticker capsules /Warhammer 40,000 Adeptus Astartes Sticker Capsule

Released May 2025

Sticker capsule

Warhammer 40,000 Adeptus Astartes Sticker Capsule Simulator

Open the Warhammer 40,000 Adeptus Astartes Sticker Capsule for free. Every sticker inside, the odds by rarity and today's market prices.

stickers
18 stickers
Cost to open
Cost to open $0.83
Average return
Average return 105%
Warhammer 40,000 Adeptus Astartes Sticker Capsule

Warhammer 40,000 Adeptus Astartes Sticker Capsule simulator

Free play money. Estimated odds: Valve hasn't published them for this one.

$0.00
Opened
0
Spent
$0.00
Drops worth
$0.00
Profit
$0.00
High Grade0

Just for fun: nothing here costs or pays real money, and the items aren't real.

Is the Warhammer 40,000 Adeptus Astartes Sticker Capsule worth opening?

Cost to open
$0.83
No key needed
Average drop value
$0.87
Average return
105%

The average covers every possible drop, using the odds and market prices from Skinport, Pricempire.com and market.csgo.com (11 October 2026). Most single openings return much less than the cost; a few rare drops pull the average up.

Most valuable drops

  • Space Wolves$2.76
  • Ultramarines$2.62
  • Blood Ravens$1.65
  • Salamanders$1.12
  • Raptors$1.07

Warhammer 40,000 Adeptus Astartes Sticker Capsule odds

Valve hasn't published odds for these. The numbers follow the common estimate that each rarity is about 5 times rarer than the one below, and the simulator uses them too.

RarityChanceItems
High Grade100%18

What's in the Warhammer 40,000 Adeptus Astartes Sticker Capsule

High Grade · 18 · 5.56% each

  • Adeptus Astartes

    Adeptus Astartes

    $0.81

  • Astartes Skull

    Astartes Skull

    $0.95

  • Blood Angels

    Blood Angels

    $0.31

  • Blood Ravens

    Blood Ravens

    $1.65

  • Crimson Fists

    Crimson Fists

    $0.30

  • Dark Angels

    Dark Angels

    $0.45

  • Flesh Tearers

    Flesh Tearers

    $0.33

  • Imperial Fists

    Imperial Fists

    $0.13

  • Iron Halo

    Iron Halo

    $1.02

  • Iron Hands

    Iron Hands

    $0.34

  • Raptors

    Raptors

    $1.07

  • Raven Guard

    Raven Guard

    $0.37

  • Salamanders

    Salamanders

    $1.12

  • Scythes of the Emperor

    Scythes of the Emperor

    $0.35

  • Silver Skulls

    Silver Skulls

    $0.57

  • Space Wolves

    Space Wolves

    $2.76

  • Ultramarines

    Ultramarines

    $2.62

  • White Scars

    White Scars

    $0.50

Warhammer 40,000 Adeptus Astartes Sticker Capsule FAQ

What are the odds in the Warhammer 40,000 Adeptus Astartes Sticker Capsule?+

Valve hasn't published them. The common estimate, which this simulator uses, is: High Grade 100%.

How many stickers are in the Warhammer 40,000 Adeptus Astartes Sticker Capsule?+

18 stickers: 18 High Grade.

How much does it cost to open the Warhammer 40,000 Adeptus Astartes Sticker Capsule?+

About $0.83, at market prices on 11 October 2026. It opens without a key.

Is the Warhammer 40,000 Adeptus Astartes Sticker Capsule worth opening?+

On average one opening gives items worth $0.87, which is 105% of the $0.83 it costs. Most openings give much less, and a few rare drops pull the average up. Try it for free in the simulator above first.

Contents from the game files (CSGO-API, MIT licence). Prices: Skinport, Pricempire.com and market.csgo.com, 11 October 2026. Odds: Valve's published case odds, estimates for capsules and souvenir packages. Play money only. Not affiliated with Valve. Prices for items nobody is selling right now are estimated from similar items.