Home /Compare /500 Casino vs OpenStars

Head to head

500 Casino vs OpenStars

100k Weekly Race

Visit 500 Casino →
VS

Free $0.50

Visit OpenStars →

500 Casino comes out ahead: 7.9 vs 7.4 overall.

Both sites are scored with the same formula (how we rate). The better pick still depends on what you play, so check the lists below.

Score by category

500 CasinoOpenStars
9.5Trust & Reputation6.0
6.0Fairness & Odds8.5
9.5Game Variety9.0
6.1Bonuses7.1
7.8Payments & Withdrawals6.3
7.5User Experience8.5
500 Casino logo

Pick 500 Casino if…

  • ✓you want Coinflip, Mines and Sports Betting
  • ✓you want to cash out in crypto
  • ✓you want a licensed operator
  • ✓you trust a longer track record (running since 2016)
  • ✓you care most about Trust & Reputation (9.5 vs 6.0)
OpenStars logo

Pick OpenStars if…

  • ✓you want Upgrader, Jackpot and Trade-up Contracts
  • ✓you would rather not verify your ID
  • ✓you want provably fair games you can check yourself
  • ✓you want a free bonus without depositing first
  • ✓you care most about Fairness & Odds (8.5 vs 6.0)

Side by side

500 CasinoOpenStars
Overall score7.97.4
Welcome bonus100k Weekly RaceFree $0.50
Promo codeBANANACASESBANANAS
Game modes77
Deposit methods1111
Crypto coins78
WithdrawSkins, CryptoSkins
RewardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboardsLevels & VIP, Free cases, Cashback
Provably fair—Yes
KYCFor some withdrawalsNot required
LicenseCuraçaoNone stated
Founded20162022
OperatorPerfect Storm B.V. (Curaçao)Reponex LTD (Nicosia, Cyprus)
Live chat supportYesYes
Sports BettingYesNo
Slots & live casinoYesNo

Game modes

500 CasinoOpenStars
Case Opening✓✓
Case Battles✓✓
Upgrader–✓
Roulette✓✓
Crash✓✓
Coinflip✓–
Jackpot–✓
Trade-up Contracts–✓
Mines✓–
Sports Betting✓–

Deposit methods

On both · 9

CS2 SkinsBitcoinBitcoin CashCardGift CardsEthereumDogecoinLitecoinBNB

Only on 500 Casino · 2

Rust SkinsSolana

Only on OpenStars · 2

CardanoXRP

500 Casino vs OpenStars FAQ

500 Casino or OpenStars: which is better?+

500 Casino scores 7.9 overall against 7.4 for OpenStars, and its biggest lead is in Trust & Reputation. Which one suits you still depends on the game modes and payouts you need.

Which has more game modes, 500 Casino or OpenStars?+

Both have 7 game modes.

Can I withdraw crypto on 500 Casino and OpenStars?+

Only 500 Casino pays out in crypto. OpenStars pays out as skins.

Are there promo codes for 500 Casino and OpenStars?+

Yes. Use BANANACASES on 500 Casino and BANANAS on OpenStars when you sign up.

Compare two other sites →