Home /Compare /500 Casino vs SKINFANS

Head to head

500 Casino vs SKINFANS

100k Weekly Race

Visit 500 Casino →
VS

Free Case

Visit SKINFANS →

500 Casino comes out ahead: 7.9 vs 7.6 overall.

Both sites are scored with the same formula (how we rate). The better pick still depends on what you play, so check the lists below.

Score by category

500 CasinoSKINFANS
9.5Trust & Reputation8.5
6.0Fairness & Odds8.5
9.5Game Variety5.0
6.1Bonuses7.8
7.8Payments & Withdrawals7.0
7.5User Experience8.5
500 Casino logo

Pick 500 Casino if…

  • ✓you want Roulette, Crash and Coinflip
  • ✓you want more game modes (7 vs 3)
  • ✓you want a licensed operator
  • ✓you care most about Game Variety (9.5 vs 5.0)
  • ✓you want more ways to deposit (11 vs 8)
SKINFANS logo

Pick SKINFANS if…

  • ✓you want Upgrader
  • ✓you would rather not verify your ID
  • ✓you want provably fair games you can check yourself
  • ✓you want a free bonus without depositing first
  • ✓you care most about Fairness & Odds (8.5 vs 6.0)

Side by side

500 CasinoSKINFANS
Overall score7.97.6
Welcome bonus100k Weekly RaceFree Case
Promo codeBANANACASESBANANAS
Game modes73
Deposit methods118
Crypto coins75
WithdrawSkins, CryptoSkins, Crypto
RewardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboardsRakeback, Races & leaderboards, Chat rain, Missions & battle pass
Provably fair—Yes
KYCFor some withdrawalsNot required
LicenseCuraçaoNone stated
Founded20162018
OperatorPerfect Storm B.V. (Curaçao)Aldo Games LP (London)
Live chat supportYesYes
Sports BettingYesNo
Slots & live casinoYesNo

Game modes

500 CasinoSKINFANS
Case Opening✓✓
Case Battles✓✓
Upgrader–✓
Roulette✓–
Crash✓–
Coinflip✓–
Mines✓–
Sports Betting✓–

Deposit methods

On both · 6

CS2 SkinsBitcoinCardGift CardsEthereumLitecoin

Only on 500 Casino · 5

Rust SkinsBitcoin CashDogecoinSolanaBNB

Only on SKINFANS · 2

USDTUSDC

500 Casino vs SKINFANS FAQ

500 Casino or SKINFANS: which is better?+

500 Casino scores 7.9 overall against 7.6 for SKINFANS, and its biggest lead is in Game Variety. Which one suits you still depends on the game modes and payouts you need.

Which has more game modes, 500 Casino or SKINFANS?+

500 Casino has 7 game modes and SKINFANS has 3.

Can I withdraw crypto on 500 Casino and SKINFANS?+

Yes, both sites pay out in crypto.

Are there promo codes for 500 Casino and SKINFANS?+

Yes. Use BANANACASES on 500 Casino and BANANAS on SKINFANS when you sign up.

Compare two other sites →