Home /Compare /500 Casino vs Opcases

Head to head

500 Casino vs Opcases

100k Weekly Race

Visit 500 Casino →
VS

5 Free Cases

Visit Opcases →

500 Casino comes out ahead: 7.9 vs 7.3 overall.

Both sites are scored with the same formula (how we rate). The better pick still depends on what you play, so check the lists below.

Score by category

500 CasinoOpcases
9.5Trust & Reputation7.5
6.0Fairness & Odds8.5
9.5Game Variety5.0
6.1Bonuses7.1
7.8Payments & Withdrawals8.3
7.5User Experience7.0
500 Casino logo

Pick 500 Casino if…

  • ✓you want Roulette, Crash and Coinflip
  • ✓you want more game modes (7 vs 3)
  • ✓you want a licensed operator
  • ✓you care most about Game Variety (9.5 vs 5.0)
Opcases logo

Pick Opcases if…

  • ✓you want Upgrader
  • ✓you want payouts to your bank, card or PayPal
  • ✓you want provably fair games you can check yourself
  • ✓you want a free bonus without depositing first
  • ✓you care most about Fairness & Odds (8.5 vs 6.0)

Side by side

500 CasinoOpcases
Overall score7.97.3
Welcome bonus100k Weekly Race5 Free Cases
Promo codeBANANACASESBANANAS
Game modes73
Deposit methods119
Crypto coins73
WithdrawSkins, CryptoSkins, Crypto, Bank, card or PayPal
RewardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboardsLevels & VIP, Free cases, Races & leaderboards
Provably fair—Yes
KYCFor some withdrawals—
LicenseCuraçao—
Founded20162016
OperatorPerfect Storm B.V. (Curaçao)—
Live chat supportYesYes
Sports BettingYesNo
Slots & live casinoYes—

Game modes

500 CasinoOpcases
Case Opening✓✓
Case Battles✓✓
Upgrader–✓
Roulette✓–
Crash✓–
Coinflip✓–
Mines✓–
Sports Betting✓–

Deposit methods

On both · 6

CS2 SkinsRust SkinsBitcoinCardEthereumLitecoin

Only on 500 Casino · 5

Bitcoin CashGift CardsDogecoinSolanaBNB

Only on Opcases · 3

Apple PayGoogle PayDota 2 Skins

500 Casino vs Opcases FAQ

500 Casino or Opcases: which is better?+

500 Casino scores 7.9 overall against 7.3 for Opcases, and its biggest lead is in Game Variety. Which one suits you still depends on the game modes and payouts you need.

Which has more game modes, 500 Casino or Opcases?+

500 Casino has 7 game modes and Opcases has 3.

Can I withdraw crypto on 500 Casino and Opcases?+

Yes, both sites pay out in crypto.

Are there promo codes for 500 Casino and Opcases?+

Yes. Use BANANACASES on 500 Casino and BANANAS on Opcases when you sign up.

Compare two other sites →