Home /Compare /500 Casino vs G4Skins

Head to head

500 Casino vs G4Skins

100k Weekly Race

Visit 500 Casino →
VS

5% Deposit Bonus

Visit G4Skins →

500 Casino comes out ahead: 7.9 vs 7.4 overall.

Both sites are scored with the same formula (how we rate). The better pick still depends on what you play, so check the lists below.

Score by category

500 CasinoG4Skins
9.5Trust & Reputation7.7
6.0Fairness & Odds8.5
9.5Game Variety7.0
6.1Bonuses6.0
7.8Payments & Withdrawals7.5
7.5User Experience7.5
500 Casino logo

Pick 500 Casino if…

  • ✓you want Roulette, Crash and Coinflip
  • ✓you want to cash out in crypto
  • ✓you want more game modes (7 vs 4)
  • ✓you want a licensed operator
  • ✓you care most about Game Variety (9.5 vs 7.0)
G4Skins logo

Pick G4Skins if…

  • ✓you want Upgrader and Trade-up Contracts
  • ✓you want provably fair games you can check yourself
  • ✓you care most about Fairness & Odds (8.5 vs 6.0)
  • ✓you want more ways to deposit (14 vs 11)

Side by side

500 CasinoG4Skins
Overall score7.97.4
Welcome bonus100k Weekly Race5% Deposit Bonus
Promo codeBANANACASESBANANAS2
Game modes74
Deposit methods1114
Crypto coins710
WithdrawSkins, CryptoSkins
RewardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboards—
Provably fair—Yes
KYCFor some withdrawalsFor some withdrawals
LicenseCuraçaoNone stated
Founded20162018
OperatorPerfect Storm B.V. (Curaçao)—
Live chat supportYesNo
Sports BettingYesNo
Slots & live casinoYesNo

Game modes

500 CasinoG4Skins
Case Opening✓✓
Case Battles✓✓
Upgrader–✓
Roulette✓–
Crash✓–
Coinflip✓–
Trade-up Contracts–✓
Mines✓–
Sports Betting✓–

Deposit methods

On both · 10

CS2 SkinsBitcoinBitcoin CashCardGift CardsEthereumDogecoinSolanaLitecoinBNB

Only on 500 Casino · 1

Rust Skins

Only on G4Skins · 4

USDTTRONUSDCBank Transfer

500 Casino vs G4Skins FAQ

500 Casino or G4Skins: which is better?+

500 Casino scores 7.9 overall against 7.4 for G4Skins, and its biggest lead is in Game Variety. Which one suits you still depends on the game modes and payouts you need.

Which has more game modes, 500 Casino or G4Skins?+

500 Casino has 7 game modes and G4Skins has 4.

Can I withdraw crypto on 500 Casino and G4Skins?+

Only 500 Casino pays out in crypto. G4Skins pays out as skins.

Are there promo codes for 500 Casino and G4Skins?+

Yes. Use BANANACASES on 500 Casino and BANANAS2 on G4Skins when you sign up.

Compare two other sites →