Home /Compare /500 Casino vs CSGOGem

Head to head

500 Casino vs CSGOGem

100k Weekly Race

Visit 500 Casino →
VS

Daily 5% Deposit Bonus

Visit CSGOGem →

500 Casino comes out ahead: 7.9 vs 7.8 overall.

Both sites are scored with the same formula (how we rate). The better pick still depends on what you play, so check the lists below.

Score by category

500 CasinoCSGOGem
9.5Trust & Reputation8.5
6.0Fairness & Odds8.5
9.5Game Variety6.5
6.1Bonuses7.0
7.8Payments & Withdrawals8.0
7.5User Experience7.5
500 Casino logo

Pick 500 Casino if…

  • ✓you want Crash, Coinflip and Mines
  • ✓you want more game modes (7 vs 4)
  • ✓you want a licensed operator
  • ✓you care most about Game Variety (9.5 vs 6.5)
CSGOGem logo

Pick CSGOGem if…

  • ✓you want Upgrader
  • ✓you want provably fair games you can check yourself
  • ✓you care most about Fairness & Odds (8.5 vs 6.0)

Side by side

500 CasinoCSGOGem
Overall score7.97.8
Welcome bonus100k Weekly RaceDaily 5% Deposit Bonus
Promo codeBANANACASESBANANACASES
Game modes74
Deposit methods1112
Crypto coins78
WithdrawSkins, CryptoSkins, Crypto
RewardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboardsLevels & VIP, Free cases, Races & leaderboards, Chat rain
Provably fair—Yes
KYCFor some withdrawalsFor some withdrawals
LicenseCuraçaoNone stated
Founded20162016
OperatorPerfect Storm B.V. (Curaçao)GEMIFY LABS LTD (Limassol, Cyprus)
Live chat supportYesYes
Sports BettingYesNo
Slots & live casinoYesYes

Game modes

500 CasinoCSGOGem
Case Opening✓✓
Case Battles✓✓
Upgrader–✓
Roulette✓✓
Crash✓–
Coinflip✓–
Mines✓–
Sports Betting✓–

Deposit methods

On both · 10

CS2 SkinsRust SkinsBitcoinCardGift CardsEthereumDogecoinSolanaLitecoinBNB

Only on 500 Casino · 1

Bitcoin Cash

Only on CSGOGem · 2

XRPUSDC

500 Casino vs CSGOGem FAQ

500 Casino or CSGOGem: which is better?+

500 Casino scores 7.9 overall against 7.8 for CSGOGem, and its biggest lead is in Game Variety. Which one suits you still depends on the game modes and payouts you need.

Which has more game modes, 500 Casino or CSGOGem?+

500 Casino has 7 game modes and CSGOGem has 4.

Can I withdraw crypto on 500 Casino and CSGOGem?+

Yes, both sites pay out in crypto.

Are there promo codes for 500 Casino and CSGOGem?+

Yes. Use BANANACASES on 500 Casino and BANANACASES on CSGOGem when you sign up.

Compare two other sites →