Home /Compare /500 Casino vs CSGOBig

Head to head

500 Casino vs CSGOBig

100k Weekly Race

Visit 500 Casino →
VS

3 Free Cases

Visit CSGOBig →

Dead even: both score 7.9 overall.

Both sites are scored with the same formula (how we rate). The better pick still depends on what you play, so check the lists below.

Score by category

500 CasinoCSGOBig
9.5Trust & Reputation6.0
6.0Fairness & Odds8.5
9.5Game Variety10.0
6.1Bonuses8.5
7.8Payments & Withdrawals8.0
7.5User Experience7.5
500 Casino logo

Pick 500 Casino if…

  • ✓you want Sports Betting
  • ✓you want a licensed operator
  • ✓you trust a longer track record (running since 2016)
  • ✓you care most about Trust & Reputation (9.5 vs 6.0)
CSGOBig logo

Pick CSGOBig if…

  • ✓you want Upgrader and Jackpot
  • ✓you want provably fair games you can check yourself
  • ✓you want a free bonus without depositing first
  • ✓you care most about Fairness & Odds (8.5 vs 6.0)

Side by side

500 CasinoCSGOBig
Overall score7.97.9
Welcome bonus100k Weekly Race3 Free Cases
Promo codeBANANACASESBANANA1
Game modes78
Deposit methods1112
Crypto coins77
WithdrawSkins, CryptoSkins, Crypto
RewardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboardsLevels & VIP, Free cases, Races & leaderboards, Cashback, Chat rain
Provably fair—Yes
KYCFor some withdrawalsFor some withdrawals
LicenseCuraçaoNone stated
Founded20162023
OperatorPerfect Storm B.V. (Curaçao)True Polygon Entertainment Limited (Cyprus)
Live chat supportYesYes
Sports BettingYesNo
Slots & live casinoYesYes

Game modes

500 CasinoCSGOBig
Case Opening✓✓
Case Battles✓✓
Upgrader–✓
Roulette✓✓
Crash✓✓
Coinflip✓✓
Jackpot–✓
Mines✓✓
Sports Betting✓–

Deposit methods

On both · 8

CS2 SkinsBitcoinCardGift CardsEthereumDogecoinSolanaLitecoin

Only on 500 Casino · 3

Rust SkinsBitcoin CashBNB

Only on CSGOBig · 4

XRPUSDTGoogle PayApple Pay

500 Casino vs CSGOBig FAQ

500 Casino or CSGOBig: which is better?+

They are level: 500 Casino and CSGOBig both score 7.9 overall. Pick by game modes, payouts and the bonus you prefer.

Which has more game modes, 500 Casino or CSGOBig?+

CSGOBig has 8 game modes and 500 Casino has 7.

Can I withdraw crypto on 500 Casino and CSGOBig?+

Yes, both sites pay out in crypto.

Are there promo codes for 500 Casino and CSGOBig?+

Yes. Use BANANACASES on 500 Casino and BANANA1 on CSGOBig when you sign up.

Compare two other sites →