Head to head
500 Casino vs CSGOBig
VS
Dead even: both score 7.9 overall.
Both sites are scored with the same formula (how we rate). The better pick still depends on what you play, so check the lists below.
Score by category
500 CasinoCSGOBig
9.5Trust & Reputation6.0
6.0Fairness & Odds8.5
9.5Game Variety10.0
6.1Bonuses8.5
7.8Payments & Withdrawals8.0
7.5User Experience7.5

Pick 500 Casino if…
- ✓you want Sports Betting
- ✓you want a licensed operator
- ✓you trust a longer track record (running since 2016)
- ✓you care most about Trust & Reputation (9.5 vs 6.0)

Pick CSGOBig if…
- ✓you want Upgrader and Jackpot
- ✓you want provably fair games you can check yourself
- ✓you want a free bonus without depositing first
- ✓you care most about Fairness & Odds (8.5 vs 6.0)
Side by side
![]() | ![]() | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall score | 7.9 | 7.9 |
| Welcome bonus | 100k Weekly Race | 3 Free Cases |
| Promo code | BANANACASES | BANANA1 |
| Game modes | 7 | 8 |
| Deposit methods | 11 | 12 |
| Crypto coins | 7 | 7 |
| Withdraw | Skins, Crypto | Skins, Crypto |
| Rewards | Rakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboards | Levels & VIP, Free cases, Races & leaderboards, Cashback, Chat rain |
| Provably fair | — | Yes |
| KYC | For some withdrawals | For some withdrawals |
| License | Curaçao | None stated |
| Founded | 2016 | 2023 |
| Operator | Perfect Storm B.V. (Curaçao) | True Polygon Entertainment Limited (Cyprus) |
| Live chat support | Yes | Yes |
| Sports Betting | Yes | No |
| Slots & live casino | Yes | Yes |
Game modes
| 500 Casino | CSGOBig | |
|---|---|---|
| Case Opening | ✓ | ✓ |
| Case Battles | ✓ | ✓ |
| Upgrader | – | ✓ |
| Roulette | ✓ | ✓ |
| Crash | ✓ | ✓ |
| Coinflip | ✓ | ✓ |
| Jackpot | – | ✓ |
| Mines | ✓ | ✓ |
| Sports Betting | ✓ | – |
Deposit methods
On both · 8
CS2 SkinsBitcoinCardGift CardsEthereumDogecoinSolanaLitecoin
Only on 500 Casino · 3
Rust SkinsBitcoin CashBNB
Only on CSGOBig · 4
XRPUSDTGoogle PayApple Pay
500 Casino vs CSGOBig FAQ
500 Casino or CSGOBig: which is better?+
They are level: 500 Casino and CSGOBig both score 7.9 overall. Pick by game modes, payouts and the bonus you prefer.
Which has more game modes, 500 Casino or CSGOBig?+
CSGOBig has 8 game modes and 500 Casino has 7.
Can I withdraw crypto on 500 Casino and CSGOBig?+
Yes, both sites pay out in crypto.
Are there promo codes for 500 Casino and CSGOBig?+
Yes. Use BANANACASES on 500 Casino and BANANA1 on CSGOBig when you sign up.




