Home /Compare /500 Casino vs ChickenGG

Head to head

500 Casino vs ChickenGG

100k Weekly Race

Visit 500 Casino →
VS

50% Deposit Bonus

Visit ChickenGG →

ChickenGG comes out ahead: 8.0 vs 7.9 overall.

Both sites are scored with the same formula (how we rate). The better pick still depends on what you play, so check the lists below.

Score by category

500 CasinoChickenGG
9.5Trust & Reputation7.5
6.0Fairness & Odds9.0
9.5Game Variety6.0
6.1Bonuses9.2
7.8Payments & Withdrawals8.0
7.5User Experience8.5
500 Casino logo

Pick 500 Casino if…

  • ✓you want Crash, Coinflip and Sports Betting
  • ✓you want more game modes (7 vs 4)
  • ✓you trust a longer track record (running since 2016)
  • ✓you care most about Game Variety (9.5 vs 6.0)
ChickenGG logo

Pick ChickenGG if…

  • ✓you would rather not verify your ID
  • ✓you want provably fair games you can check yourself
  • ✓you care most about Bonuses (9.2 vs 6.1)
  • ✓you want more ways to deposit (14 vs 11)

Side by side

500 CasinoChickenGG
Overall score7.98.0
Welcome bonus100k Weekly Race50% Deposit Bonus
Promo codeBANANACASESBANANAS
Game modes74
Deposit methods1114
Crypto coins710
WithdrawSkins, CryptoSkins, Crypto
RewardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Free cases, Races & leaderboards, Cashback
Provably fair—Yes
KYCFor some withdrawalsNot required
LicenseCuraçaoAnjouan
Founded20162024
OperatorPerfect Storm B.V. (Curaçao)World54 Holdings Limited (Belize)
Live chat supportYesYes
Sports BettingYesNo
Slots & live casinoYes—

Game modes

500 CasinoChickenGG
Case Opening✓✓
Case Battles✓✓
Roulette✓✓
Crash✓–
Coinflip✓–
Mines✓✓
Sports Betting✓–

Deposit methods

On both · 9

CS2 SkinsBitcoinCardGift CardsEthereumDogecoinSolanaLitecoinBNB

Only on 500 Casino · 2

Rust SkinsBitcoin Cash

Only on ChickenGG · 5

SteamCardanoXRPUSDCUSDT

500 Casino vs ChickenGG FAQ

500 Casino or ChickenGG: which is better?+

ChickenGG scores 8.0 overall against 7.9 for 500 Casino, and its biggest lead is in Bonuses. Which one suits you still depends on the game modes and payouts you need.

Which has more game modes, 500 Casino or ChickenGG?+

500 Casino has 7 game modes and ChickenGG has 4.

Can I withdraw crypto on 500 Casino and ChickenGG?+

Yes, both sites pay out in crypto.

Are there promo codes for 500 Casino and ChickenGG?+

Yes. Use BANANACASES on 500 Casino and BANANAS on ChickenGG when you sign up.

Compare two other sites →