Home /Compare /500 Casino vs Rainbet

Head to head

500 Casino vs Rainbet

100k Weekly Race

Visit 500 Casino →
VS

250% Deposit Bonus

Visit Rainbet →

Dead even: both score 7.9 overall.

Both sites are scored with the same formula (how we rate). The better pick still depends on what you play, so check the lists below.

Score by category

500 CasinoRainbet
9.5Trust & Reputation6.0
6.0Fairness & Odds8.5
9.5Game Variety8.5
6.1Bonuses8.9
7.8Payments & Withdrawals9.0
7.5User Experience7.5
500 Casino logo

Pick 500 Casino if…

  • ✓you want Coinflip
  • ✓you want a licensed operator
  • ✓you trust a longer track record (running since 2016)
  • ✓you care most about Trust & Reputation (9.5 vs 6.0)
Rainbet logo

Pick Rainbet if…

  • ✓you want payouts to your bank, card or PayPal
  • ✓you want provably fair games you can check yourself
  • ✓you care most about Bonuses (8.9 vs 6.1)

Side by side

500 CasinoRainbet
Overall score7.97.9
Welcome bonus100k Weekly Race250% Deposit Bonus
Promo codeBANANACASESBANANACASES
Game modes76
Deposit methods1112
Crypto coins79
WithdrawSkins, CryptoCrypto, Bank, card or PayPal, Skins
RewardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboardsRakeback, Levels & VIP
Provably fair—Yes
KYCFor some withdrawalsFor some withdrawals
LicenseCuraçaoNone stated
Founded20162023
OperatorPerfect Storm B.V. (Curaçao)RBGAMING N.V. (Curaçao)
Live chat supportYesYes
Sports BettingYesYes
Slots & live casinoYesYes

Game modes

500 CasinoRainbet
Case Opening✓✓
Case Battles✓✓
Roulette✓✓
Crash✓✓
Coinflip✓–
Mines✓✓
Sports Betting✓✓

Deposit methods

On both · 9

CS2 SkinsBitcoinCardGift CardsEthereumDogecoinSolanaLitecoinBNB

Only on 500 Casino · 2

Rust SkinsBitcoin Cash

Only on Rainbet · 3

CardanoUSDTTRON

500 Casino vs Rainbet FAQ

500 Casino or Rainbet: which is better?+

They are level: 500 Casino and Rainbet both score 7.9 overall. Pick by game modes, payouts and the bonus you prefer.

Which has more game modes, 500 Casino or Rainbet?+

500 Casino has 7 game modes and Rainbet has 6.

Can I withdraw crypto on 500 Casino and Rainbet?+

Yes, both sites pay out in crypto.

Are there promo codes for 500 Casino and Rainbet?+

Yes. Use BANANACASES on 500 Casino and BANANACASES on Rainbet when you sign up.

Compare two other sites →