Home /Compare /500 Casino vs InsaneGG

Head to head

500 Casino vs InsaneGG

100k Weekly Race

Visit 500 Casino →
VS

100% Deposit Bonus

Visit InsaneGG →

500 Casino comes out ahead: 7.9 vs 7.6 overall.

Both sites are scored with the same formula (how we rate). The better pick still depends on what you play, so check the lists below.

Score by category

500 CasinoInsaneGG
9.5Trust & Reputation7.0
6.0Fairness & Odds4.0
9.5Game Variety8.0
6.1Bonuses9.4
7.8Payments & Withdrawals8.8
7.5User Experience8.5
500 Casino logo

Pick 500 Casino if…

  • ✓you want Coinflip and Sports Betting
  • ✓you want a licensed operator
  • ✓you trust a longer track record (running since 2016)
  • ✓you care most about Trust & Reputation (9.5 vs 7.0)
InsaneGG logo

Pick InsaneGG if…

  • ✓you want Upgrader
  • ✓you want payouts to your bank, card or PayPal
  • ✓you would rather not verify your ID
  • ✓you care most about Bonuses (9.4 vs 6.1)

Side by side

500 CasinoInsaneGG
Overall score7.97.6
Welcome bonus100k Weekly Race100% Deposit Bonus
Promo codeBANANACASESBANANAS
Game modes76
Deposit methods1111
Crypto coins76
WithdrawSkins, CryptoSkins, Crypto, Bank, card or PayPal
RewardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboardsLevels & VIP, Races & leaderboards, Missions & battle pass
Provably fair—No
KYCFor some withdrawalsNot required
LicenseCuraçaoNone stated
Founded20162020
OperatorPerfect Storm B.V. (Curaçao)Gradient B.V. (Curaçao)
Live chat supportYesYes
Sports BettingYesNo
Slots & live casinoYes—

Game modes

500 CasinoInsaneGG
Case Opening✓✓
Case Battles✓✓
Upgrader–✓
Roulette✓✓
Crash✓✓
Coinflip✓–
Mines✓✓
Sports Betting✓–

Deposit methods

On both · 8

CS2 SkinsRust SkinsBitcoinCardGift CardsEthereumSolanaLitecoin

Only on 500 Casino · 3

Bitcoin CashDogecoinBNB

Only on InsaneGG · 3

Dota 2 SkinsUSDTTRON

500 Casino vs InsaneGG FAQ

500 Casino or InsaneGG: which is better?+

500 Casino scores 7.9 overall against 7.6 for InsaneGG, and its biggest lead is in Trust & Reputation. Which one suits you still depends on the game modes and payouts you need.

Which has more game modes, 500 Casino or InsaneGG?+

500 Casino has 7 game modes and InsaneGG has 6.

Can I withdraw crypto on 500 Casino and InsaneGG?+

Yes, both sites pay out in crypto.

Are there promo codes for 500 Casino and InsaneGG?+

Yes. Use BANANACASES on 500 Casino and BANANAS on InsaneGG when you sign up.

Compare two other sites →