Home /Compare /500 Casino vs CS2Skin

Head to head

500 Casino vs CS2Skin

100k Weekly Race

Visit 500 Casino →
VS

100% Deposit Bonus

Visit CS2Skin →

CS2Skin comes out ahead: 8.2 vs 7.9 overall.

Both sites are scored with the same formula (how we rate). The better pick still depends on what you play, so check the lists below.

Score by category

500 CasinoCS2Skin
9.5Trust & Reputation6.0
6.0Fairness & Odds9.0
9.5Game Variety9.0
6.1Bonuses9.4
7.8Payments & Withdrawals10.0
7.5User Experience7.5
500 Casino logo

Pick 500 Casino if…

  • ✓you want Coinflip
  • ✓you trust a longer track record (running since 2016)
  • ✓you care most about Trust & Reputation (9.5 vs 6.0)
CS2Skin logo

Pick CS2Skin if…

  • ✓you want Upgrader
  • ✓you want payouts to your bank, card or PayPal
  • ✓you want provably fair games you can check yourself
  • ✓you want an own skin marketplace
  • ✓you care most about Bonuses (9.4 vs 6.1)

Side by side

500 CasinoCS2Skin
Overall score7.98.2
Welcome bonus100k Weekly Race100% Deposit Bonus
Promo codeBANANACASESBANANAS
Game modes77
Deposit methods1112
Crypto coins78
WithdrawSkins, CryptoSkins, Crypto, Bank, card or PayPal, Own skin marketplace
RewardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboardsRakeback, Levels & VIP, Races & leaderboards
Provably fair—Yes
KYCFor some withdrawalsFor some withdrawals
LicenseCuraçaoAnjouan
Founded20162026
OperatorPerfect Storm B.V. (Curaçao)3-102-946905 SRL (Costa Rica)
Live chat supportYesYes
Sports BettingYesYes
Slots & live casinoYes—

Game modes

500 CasinoCS2Skin
Case Opening✓✓
Case Battles✓✓
Upgrader–✓
Roulette✓✓
Crash✓✓
Coinflip✓–
Mines✓✓
Sports Betting✓✓

Deposit methods

On both · 9

CS2 SkinsRust SkinsBitcoinCardEthereumDogecoinSolanaLitecoinBNB

Only on 500 Casino · 2

Bitcoin CashGift Cards

Only on CS2Skin · 3

SteamCardanoUSDC

500 Casino vs CS2Skin FAQ

500 Casino or CS2Skin: which is better?+

CS2Skin scores 8.2 overall against 7.9 for 500 Casino, and its biggest lead is in Bonuses. Which one suits you still depends on the game modes and payouts you need.

Which has more game modes, 500 Casino or CS2Skin?+

Both have 7 game modes.

Can I withdraw crypto on 500 Casino and CS2Skin?+

Yes, both sites pay out in crypto.

Are there promo codes for 500 Casino and CS2Skin?+

Yes. Use BANANACASES on 500 Casino and BANANAS on CS2Skin when you sign up.

Compare two other sites →